Board Results

Holy Cross School, Tadong

Year 2014-15

January 15, 2015 Uncategorized 0
Class X (Ten)

Appeared:  108

Passed : 107 (EIOP-01)

At a Glance
Highest Grade Point
Komal Mishra 9.4
Atish Pratap Singh Rathour 9.2
Chepen Wangyal Bhutia 9.2
Niharika Shekhar 9.2
Smriti Pradhan 9.2
Florenz Bhutia 9.0
Vidisha Vaishnavi Mohanty 9.0

Download the entire result


Class XII (Twelve)
Science and Commerce
Appeared – 82 (Science-68/Commerce-14)
Passed – 81 (Compartmental – 01)
Failed – 01
At a Glance
Highest Positions (Science Stream)
1st Smita Chettri – 94.6%
2nd Sakshi Chauhan – 93.6%
3rd Ajitesh Sharma – 93.4%

4th

Pooja Sharma – 93.0%
5th Nishamma Subba – 90.2%

6th

Tshiteej Bharadwaj – 90.2% `
7th Ashish Daniel Cherian – 90.0%
Highest Marks Obtained (Science Stream)

English

Ajitesh Sharma – 95
Anuraj Pradhan – 95
Arunavo Ray – 95
Ava Alokya – 95
Khandro K. Chokyi – 95
Neekita Rai – 95
Nischay Periwal – 95
Nishamma Subba – 95
Peden Tamang – 95
Pooja Sharma – 95
Pratiksha Sharma – 95
Sakshi Chauhan – 95
Shiwani Gurung – 95
Smita Chettri – 95
Sonam Choden Sherpa – 95
Stutee Bellona Gurung – 95
Sunaina Gurung – 95
Tshiteej Bharadwaj – 95
Pema Chomu Bhutia – 95
Tenzing Dolma Lepcha – 94
Pema Namgyal Sherpa – 94
Rewang D. Bhutia – 93
Aneesh Sanga – 93
Ashish Daniel Cherian – 93
Bishrant Raj – 93
Jasmine Rai – 93
Kabya Thapa – 93
Siddhant Chettri – 93
Shreelekha Banerjee – 92
Sneha Priya Pradhan – 92
Neha Gupta – 91
Prasansa Rani Chettri – 91
Pritika Adhikari – 91
Roshna Acharya – 91
Sourav Ghimirey – 91
Anjali Rathi – 91
Anjalika Sharma – 90
Nikita Chettri – 90
Ningwa Hangma Subba – 90
Puspangi Agarwal – 90
Rinzing Ongmu Bhutia – 90
Mathematics Ajitesh Sharma – 95
Khandro K. Chokyi – 95
Sakshi Chauhan – 95
Rewang D Bhutia – 95

Physics

Sakshi Chauhan– 95
Tshiteej Bhardwaj– 94
Smita Chettri– 91
Pooja Sharma– 91
Ajitesh Sharma– 91
Arunavo Ray– 90
Chemistry Aditya Nanda – 95
Ajitesh Sharma – 95
Arunavo Ray – 95
Ashish Daniel Cherian – 95
Nischay Kumar Periwal – 95
Pooja Sharma – 95
Sakshi Chauhan – 95
Ava Alokya – 94
Nisamma Subba – 94
Smita Chettri – 94
Tshiteej Bhardwaj – 94
Anjali Rathi – 93
Zorething Adrine Lepcha – 93
Neelam Subba – 92
Pema Namgyal Sherpa – 92
Anuraj Pradhan – 91
Bishrant Raj – 91
Rinzing Ongmu Bhutia – 91
Reshmita Dahal – 90

Biology

Pooja Sharma – 98
Anjali Rathi – 95
Peden Tamang – 95
Nishamma Subba – 95
Shiwani Gurung – 95
Smita Chettri – 95
Pratiksha Sharma – 94
Zorething Adrine Lepcha – 94
Ningwa Hangma Limboo – 93
Rinzing Ongmu Bhutia – 93
Shreelekha Banerjee – 93
Sneha Priya Pradhan – 93
Kabya Thapa – 92
Kaushik Biswas – 92
Neelam Subba – 92
Jasmine Rai – 92
Nikhil Poudyal – 92
Anjalika Sharma – 91
Sonam Choden Sherpa – 91
Sunaina Gurung – 91
Siddhant Chettri – 91
Rewang D Bhutia – 90
Computer Arunavo Ray – 98
Smita Chettri – 98
Ashish Daniel Cherian – 94
Tshiteej Bhardwaj – 94
Nischay Kumar Periwal – 92
Ajitesh Sharma – 91
Bishrant Raj – 91
Ava Alokya – 90
Shilpa Agarwal – 90
Harish Sharma – 90
Highest Marks Obtained (Commerce Stream)

English

Pragati Gupta – 95
Mehika Rai – 95

Shreya Gautam – 95
Ashna Pradhan – 94

Prerna Mittal – 94
Yogesh Kumar Shah – 94

Manisha Chettri – 92
Pujan Pradhan – 90

Rohan Das – 90
Economics Pragati Gupta – 96

Business Studies

Pragati Gupta – 94
Prerna Mittal – 92

Sikha Agarwal – 91
Diwash Karki – 91

Mehika Rai – 91
Accountancy Pragati Gupta – 89

Shreya Gautam – 82

Download the entire result

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *