Year: 2019

Year: 2018-19
Class X (Ten)
Appeared: 97
Passed : 96 (01 Compartment)
At a Glance
Highest Position
1st Aditi Basnet – 97%
2nd Simran Kumari – 95.6%
3rd Akshat Chettri – 95.2%
4th Rabina Sharma – 95%
5th Sanjana Choden Pradhan – 94.8%
6th Devanshi Agarwal – 94.4%
7th Arunima Shandilya – 93.8%
8th Rishal Pandey Chettri – 93.2%
9th Tseten Namgyal Bhutia – 92.6%
10th Ashwini Chhetri – 92.6%
11th Shubham Gupta – 92.4%
12th Nitesh Regmi – 92.4%
13th Vishaya Shree Chettri – 91.8%
14th Abhrajit Ray – 91.8%
15th Tashi Rapden Bhutia – 91.6%
16th Ishita Agarwal – 91.2%
17th Chemi Namgyal Bhutia – 91.0%
18th Annu Sharma – 90.6%
19th Sanket Sarda – 90.4%
20th Surabhi Bhattarai – 90.0%
Highest Marks Obtained
English Aditi Basnet – 98
Rishal Pandey Chettri – 97
Ishita Agarwal – 96
Chemi Namgyal Bhutia – 94
Sanjana Choden Pradhan – 94
Ayush Gurung – 93
Shreya Pradhan – 93
Chowang Lhamu Lepcha – 93
Vishaya Shree Chettri – 93
Ibtishama Kamal Rai – 92
Neena Varghese – 92
Rabina Sharma – 92
Simran Kumari – 92
Surabhi Bhattarai – 92
Ayesha Khan – 91
Sanket Sarda – 91
Depen Chandra Saha – 91
Tashi Rapden Bhutia – 91
Tenzing Jampa Bhutia – 91
Tseten Namgyal Bhutia – 91
Ishita Mukherjee – 90
Smriti Sapkota – 90
Nepali Akshat Chettri – 99
Ashwini Chhetri – 94
Rabina Sharma – 93
Adarsh Sharma – 92
Ahingsa Shakya – 92
Sradha Agarwal – 91
Vishaya Shree Chettri – 91
Hindi Course B Aditi Basnet – 98
Devanshi Agarwal – 97
Arunima Shandilya – 96
Abhrajit Ray – 95
Simran Kumari – 95
Shubham Gupta – 94
Dipen Chandra Saha – 93
Tashi Rapden Bhutia – 93
Ishita Mukherjee – 92
Sanket Gupta – 91
Narokmith Lepcha – 90
Neena Varghese – 90
Nilofer Jahan – 90
Mathematics Akshat Chettri – 100
Aditi Basnett – 99
Devanshi Agarwal – 99
Pranshu Jaiswal – 99
Simran Kumari – 99
Sanjana Choden Pradhan – 99
Arunima Shandilya – 97
Nitesh Regmi – 97
Abhrajit Ray – 95
Ashwini Chhetri – 95
Chewang Dorjee Bhutia – 95
Rabina Sharma – 95
Rishal Pandey Chettri – 95
Rishika Sundas – 95
Sanket Sarda – 95
Shubham Gupta – 95
Sumiran Rai – 95
Tseten N. Bhutia – 95
Annu Sharma – 95
Ayush Gurung – 94
Chemi Namgyal Bhutia – 94
Tashi Rapden Bhutia – 94
Tensing Jampa Bhutia – 94
Vishaya Shree Chhetri – 94
Shruti Bhagat – 93
Sulayen Hang Limboo – 93
Dipanshu Pradhan – 91
Shradhanjali Chettri – 91
Surabhi Bhatarai – 91
Sradha Agarwal – 90
Anamika Subba – 90
Sewandeep Sharma – 90
Science Sanjana Choden Pradhan – 97
Akshat Chettri – 96
Aditi Basnett – 95
Pranshu Jaiswal – 95
Rabina Sharma – 95
Tseten N. Bhutia – 95
Nitesh Regmi – 94
Rishal Pandey Chettri – 94
Shubham Gupta – 94
Arunima Shandilya – 92
Ashwini Chhetri – 92
Shradhanjali Chettri – 92
Devanshi Agarwal – 91
Tenzin Phintso Dopthapa – 91
Rishika Sundas – 90
Sewandeep Sharma – 90
Smriti Sapkota – 90
Sumiran Rai – 90
Tsultim Dolkar Bhutia – 90
Social Science Akshat Chettri – 100
Rabina Sharma – 100
Simran Kumari – 100
Annu Sharma – 99
Devanshi Agarwal – 99
Ashwini Chhetri – 98
Vishaya Shree Chettri – 98
Abhrajit Ray – 97
Neena Varghese – 97
Nitesh Regmi – 97
Aditya Chettri – 96
Arunima Shandilya – 96
Nilofar Jahan – 96
Rishal Pandey Chettri – 96
Sanjana Choden Pradhan – 96
Aditi Basnet – 95
Dipen Chandra Saha – 95
Cheongrip Lepcha – 95
Ishita Agarwal – 95
Surabhi Bhattarai – 95
Tseten N. Bhutia – 95
Ahinga Shakya – 94
Chemi Namgyal Bhutia – 94
Ishita Agarwal – 94
Narokmith Lepcha – 94
Sewandeep Sharma – 94
Sonam Ongmu Bhutia – 94
Sumiran Rai – 94
Anamika Subba – 93
Ayush Gurung – 93
Rishika Sundas – 93
Smriti Sapkota – 93
Tashi Rapden Bhutia – 93
Tshering Zongmu Lepcha – 93
Rickzin W. Bhutia – 92
Shradhanjali Chettri – 92
Shrijana Sharma – 92
Siddharth Raj Pradhan – 92
Karma Tshewang Bhutia – 91
Sanket Sarda – 91
Shubham Gupta – 91
Smriti Verma – 91
Sulayen Hang Limboo – 91
Tanuja Chettri – 91
Zigdal Hissey Bhutia – 91
Pratham Sharma – 90
Smriti Thapa – 90
Tashi Lhamu Sherpa – 90
Foundation of IT Akshat Chettri – 100
Rabina Sharma – 100
Rishal Pandey Chettri – 100
Sanjana Choden Pradhan – 100
Simran Kumari – 100
Adarsh Sharma – 99
Aditi Basnet – 99
Aditya Chettri – 99
Ahingsa Shakya – 99
Aryaman Pradhan – 99
Dipen Chandra Saha – 99
Ishita Agarwal – 99
Pranshu Jaiswal – 99
Sidhanth Dhakal – 99
Abhrajit Ray – 98
Arunima Shandilya – 98
Chemi Namgyal Bhutia – 98
Devanshi Agarwal – 98
Neena Varghese – 98
Nitesh Regmi – 98
Sewandeep Sharma – 98
Shubham Gupta – 98
Vinit Bansal – 98
Vishaya Shree Chettri – 98
Avishkar Samuel Dhungel – 97
Ayush Gurung – 97
Rishika Sundas – 97
Simran Chettri – 97
Tseten Namgyal Bhutia – 97
Annu Sharma – 96
Narokmith Lepcha – 96
Sanket Sarda – 96
Sumiran Rai – 96
Anamika Subba – 95
Ashwini Chhetri – 95
Chewang Dorjee Bhutia – 95
Ibtishama Kamal Rai – 95
Shradhanjali Chettri – 95
Shrijana Sharma – 95
Smriti Sapkota – 95
Ayesha Khan – 94
Slesti Tamang – 94
Tashi Rapden Bhutia – 94
Tenzing Jampa Bhutia – 94
Khushi Rai – 93
Nilofar Jahan – 93
Sahil Sharma – 93
Siddharth Raj Pradhan – 93
Sradha Agarwal – 93
Chowang Lhamu Lepcha – 92
Dipanshu Pradhan – 92
Ishita Mukherjee – 92
Samuel Namgyal Bhutia – 92
Shreya Pradhan – 92
Tshering Zongmu Lepcha – 92
Tsultim Dolkar Bhutia – 92
Anmol Byahut – 91
Cheongrip Lepcha – 91
Muskan Sharma – 91
Pravesh Chettri – 91
Zigdal Hissey Bhutia – 91
Rickzin Wangchuk Bhutia – 90
Shruti Bhagat – 90
Smriti Thapa – 90
Tanuja Chettri – 90

Download the entire result

Class XII (Twelve)
Science
Appeared 85
Passed 83
Failed 01
Compartment 01
Highest Position
1st Sukanya Das – 94%
2nd Deepak Chand Ramola – 93%
2nd Preeti Adhakari – 93%
3rd Anushruti Sharma – 90%
Highest Marks Obtained
English Naline Agarwal – 98
Physics Preeti Adhikari – 95
Sukanya Das – 95
Chemistry Deepak Chand Ramola – 95
Sukanya Das – 95
Biology Anushruti Sharma – 97
Computer Science Anu Merium Cherian – 98
Mathematics Sukanya Das – 95

Download the entire result