}
  1. Sonam Lochar
  2. ARCIES 1st Meeting
  3. Losar
  4. ARCEIS Volleyball Boys AB Div SJS Rhenock
  5. Bhumchu / Holi
  6. Kavi Sammelan (VI-VIII)
  7. Inter-House Basketball Competition Boys and Girls
  8. Inter-House Rangoli Competition (VI-XII)
  9. ARCEIS Volleyball Boys CD Div. SFS Jorethang
  10. Ramnawami (Chaite Dasain)
  11. Dr. B.R.Ambedkar Jayanti
  12. Good Friday
  13. Holy Saturday
  14. Easter Monday
  15. ARCEIS Basketball AB Div. (NPS Namchi) Boys and Girls
  16. First Unit Test (Tentive)
  17. ARCIES Basketball CD Div. Boys and Girls (NPS Namchi)
  18. Id- Ul Fitr
  19. Inter-House Solo Song (VI-XII)
  20. Inter-House Spell Bee (I-VIII)
  21. State Day/Shyadar Pidar
  22. Inter-House Badminton Boys and Girls (VI-XII)
  23. Rhymes Recitation (LKG-UKG)
  24. Drawing and Painting Competition (I-XII)
  25. ARCIES 2nd Meeting SJS Martam
  26. Saga Dawa
  27. First Term Exam Starts (Tentative)
  28. Summer Vacation (Tentative)
  29. School Reopens after Summer break
  30. Photography Competition
  31. Inter-House Solo Dance (Primary)
  32. Inter-House Solo Dance (Senior)
  33. Bhanu Jayanti
  34. ARCIES Football CD Div Open (St. Xaviers Pakyong)
  35. ARCEIS AB Div. Football (St. Xaviers Pakyong)
  36. PTM
  37. Inter-House Quiz (Primary)
  38. Inter-House Quiz (Senior)
  39. Drukpa Tshe-Zi
  40. Inter-House Elocution (Primary)
  41. ARCEIS Football Boys V and Below N/E SXS. Pakyong
  42. Guru Rimpoche's Thrunkar Tshechu
  43. Tendong Lho Rum Faat
  44. Independence Day
  45. Inter-House Debate (Primary/Senior)
  46. Janmasthami
  47. Second Unit Test Starts (Tentative)
  48. Teej (Haritalika)
  49. Inter-House TT (VI-VIII / IX - XII)
  50. Teacher's Day
  51. ARCEIS Quiz HCS Tadong
  52. Indrajatra
  53. Pang Lhabsol
  54. ARCEIS Football Girls DBS Malbasey
  55. School Feasst
  56. Third Unit Test (Tentative)
  57. Gandhi Jayanti
  58. Durga Puja
  59. Birthday of Late Nar Bahadur Bhandari,Former Chief Minister of Sikkim
  60. Gospel Melody VI & Below Dance EMS Rangpo
  61. Inter-House Chess
  62. Laxmi Puja
  63. Inter-House PPT Presentation
  64. Children's Day
  65. Lhabab Duechen
  66. ARCEIS AGM (NPS Namchi)
  67. Annual Examination
  68. Sakewa
  69. Teyongsi Sirijunga Sawan Tongnam
  70. Barahimizong
  71. Results
  72. Chasok Tongnam
  73. Kagyed Dance
  74. Losoong/ Namsoong
  75. Nyempa Guzom
  76. Tamu Lochar